top of page

Meet our hard working team!

Leadership

Elian

Co-Founder and President

Elian

Dupre Sarmiento

4th year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Alicia

Systems Engineering

Alicia

Hong

Industry

Kaleigh

Director of Systems

Kaleigh

Beer

5th year

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Cooper

Team Manager

Cooper

Davies

Ph.D.

Computer Science

Nathalie

Project Manager

Nathalie

Drzewiecki

4th year

Electrical and Digital Engineering

Team Leads

Parker

Payload

Parker

Link

Graduated

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Grigoriy

Mission Operations

Grigoriy

Zhilinskiy

4th year

Astrophysics

Aarti

Orbit

Aarti

Chandiramani

2nd Year

Geomatics Engineering

James

Electrical

James

Chen

5th year

Electrical and Digital Engineering

Peter

Communications

Peter

Shmerko

4th year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Thomas (Hong)

Software

Thomas (Hong)

Pan

5th year

Software Engineering

Pierre

Structural

Pierre

Dawe

3rd year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Admin Members

Paige

Director of Finance

Paige

Weisgerber

4th year

Bachelor of commerce, Accounting

Joy

Events Co-ordinator

Joy

Wang

2nd year

Geomatic engineering

Kheshni

Director of Marketing

Kheshni

Bisto

3rd year

Communications and media

Vininder

Corporate Relations

Vininder

Dhillon

2nd year

Finance

Technical Members

Neha

Software

Neha

Kenche

Masters

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Shulamit

Structural

Shulamit

Philips

Internship

Mechanical and Digital Engineering

Caleb

Communications

Caleb

Fedyshen

3rd year

Computer Science

Nitya

Communications

Nitya

Shah

3rd year

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Nour

Structural

Nour

Almriri

3rd year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Muhammad Asjad

Software

Muhammad Asjad

Zubair

1st year

Computer Science

Harshang

Structural

Harshang

Shah

Master's

Mechanical Engineering

Matthew

Software

Matthew

Wells

Internship

Software Engineering

Aleksander

Electrical

Aleksander

Berezowski

3rd year

Software Engineering

Sahithi

Software

Sahithi

Vemulapalli

3rd year

Computer Science

Netra

Electrical

Netra

Patel

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Finn

Communications

Finn

Vamosi

1st year

Computer Science

Vaibhav

Software

Vaibhav

Kapoor

Internship

Software Engineering

Thanusha

Electrical

Thanusha

Veeraperumal

Internship

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Viet Trung

Electrical

Viet Trung

Dau

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Ivan

Communications

Ivan

Paul Serrano

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Frank

Electrical

Frank

Bustamante

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Ebube

Electrical

Ebube

Anachebe

Electrical and Computer Engineering

bottom of page