Meet our hard working team!

Leadership

Elian

Co-Founder and President

Elian

Dupre Sarmiento

3rd year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Nathalie

VP Communication

Nathalie

Drzewiecki

3rd year

Electrical and Digital Engineering

Cooper

Team Manager

Cooper

Davies

PhD

Computer Science

Liana

Co-Founder and Project Manager

Liana

Goodman

3rd year

Software Engineering

Pouya

Mission Planning

Pouya

Pourkarim

Master's

Space Physics

Kaleigh

Systems Engineer

Kaleigh

Beer

5th year

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Lujaina

Project Manager

Lujaina

Eldelebshany

1st year

General Engineering

Ahn Tho

VP Finance

Ahn Tho

Nguyen

Internship

Finance

Alicia

Systems Engineering

Alicia

Hong

Industry

Team Leads

Kayla

ADCS

Kayla

Reinholz

Internship

Mechanical Engineering and General Commerce

Peter

Communications

Peter

Shmerko

4th year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Thomas (Hong)

Software

Thomas (Hong)

Pan

Internship

Software Engineering

Mobina

Orbit

Mobina

Jamali

3rd year

Physics

Parker

Payload

Parker

Link

5th year

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Grigoriy

Mission Operations

Grigoriy

Zhilinskiy

3rd year

Astrophysics

James

Electrical

James

Chen

5th year

Electrical and Digital Engineering

Pierre

Structural

Pierre

Dawe

2nd year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Admin Members

Anna

Media and Outreach

Anna

Olesen

3rd year

Neuroscience and Nanoscience

Vininder

Corporate Relations

Vininder

Dhillon

2nd year

Finance

Simrat

Newsletter Coordinator

Simrat

Kaur Toor

2nd year

Astrophysics

Mufaro

Media and Outreach

Mufaro

Mungoni

2nd year

Software Engineering

Technical Members

Parth

Electrical

Parth

Shah

Masters

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Shulamit

Structural

Shulamit

Philips

Internship

Mechanical and Digital Engineering

Aleksander

Electrical

Aleksander

Berezowski

3rd year

Software Engineering

Ivan

Communications

Ivan

Paul Serrano

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Brennen

Payload Integration

Brennen

Webber

2nd year

Astrophysics and Mathematics

Neha

Software

Neha

Kenche

Masters

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matthew

Software

Matthew

Wells

Internship

Software Engineering

Viet Trung

Electrical

Viet Trung

Dau

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Nour

Structural

Nour

Almriri

3rd year

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Muhammad Asjad

Software

Muhammad Asjad

Zubair

1st year

Computer Science

Harshang

Structural

Harshang

Shah

Master's

Mechanical Engineering

Andy

Electrical

Andy

Huynh

Internship

Electrical Engineering

Nitya

Communications

Nitya

Shah

3rd year

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Netra

Electrical

Netra

Patel

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Finn

Communications

Finn

Vamosi

1st year

Computer Science

Vaibhav

Software

Vaibhav

Kapoor

Internship

Software Engineering

Thanusha

Orbit

Thanusha

Veeraperumal

Internship

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Sahithi

Software

Sahithi

Vemulapalli

3rd year

Computer Science

Frank

Electrical

Frank

Bustamante

3rd year

Electrical and Aerospace Engineering

Muhannad

Orbit

Muhannad

Al Balushi

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering